sonia loenne
music and words


THAT'S WHAT'S UP


Werkcafé, Jazzclub Leipzig (BUREAU BUREAU)

Datum:30.11.2022
20:00



Zurück zur Übersicht


PREVIEW '23
12.01. BeJazz, Bern (FLOVERS w/Marcel Balinski)
23.01. Prozess, Bern (Solo, Streichquartett)
10.03. LeipJazzig Festival, Leipzig (Rainald Brederling Quintett)
26.04. Dampfzentrale, Bern (Ensemble Proton - Commission)
27.05. Gare Du Nord, Basel (Ensemble Proton - Commission)
11.09. Bern, Auditorium (Master Concert Contemporary Composition EXTRATERRESTRIAL ANIMALS)


2022
24.01. HKB Playtime Bern (MO Composition)
29.01. HKB Playtime Bern (Klassenabend Komposition, Solo)
22.02. Zentralwäscherei, Zürich (BUREAU BUREAU) VERSCHOBEN
07.03. BeJazz, Bern "Chrut u Rüebe" (Le Trois)
10.03. Zentralwäscherei, Zürich (BUREAU BUREAU)
11.03. Werkstatt für Improvisierte Musik, Zürich (mit Alexandra Grimal, Fin Sqat, Johanna Pärli)
13.03. HKB Auditorium, Bern (Bern Art Ensemble)
16.03. Bee-Flat, Bern (Recording Session, BUREAU BUREAU)
31.03. Pauluskirche, Bern (BUREAU BUREAU feat. Lee Stalder)
08.04. Neue Musik, Leipzig RELEASEKONZERT (Rainald Brederling Quintett)
09.04. Jazzclub, Erfurt RELEASEKONZERT (Rainald Brederling Quintett) VERSCHOBEN
14.04. Halt auf Verlangen, Bern (Solo)
24.04. UnOORTe #2, Bern (Solo, mit Oort Cloud)
05.05. Halt auf Verlangen, Bern (Vocal Trio mit Hannah Biedermann, Bart Plugers)
26.05. Cavete, Marburg RELEASEKONZERT (Rainald Brederling Quintett)
29.05. Blue Note, Dresden (Rainald Brederling Quintett)
02.06. HKB Playtime, Auditorium Bern (Le Trois, Ludmilla Mercier)
03.06. Pop Up Festival, Pakt Raum Progr, Bern (w/ Marcel Balinski)
04.06. Pop Up Festival, Kleine Bühne Progr, Bern (Le Trois)
05.06. Pop Up Festival, Kleine Bühne Progr, Bern (Solo)
21.06. Pakt Soapbox RELEASEKONZERT, Bern (BUREAU BUREAU)
22.06. Blaue Fabrik, Dresden (BUREAU BUREAU)
23.06. Zucker, Darmstadt (BUREAU BUREAU)
24.06. Jazzclub, Erfurt (BUREAU BUREAU)
26.06. Marktplatz, Bern (Bern Art Ensemble)
03.07. Alter Speicher Weimar (Rainald Brederling Quintett, Alexia Fenchel Diplomfinnissage)
04.07. Fuge, Leippzig (Rainald Brederling Quintett)
15.08. LOFT, Köln (COLOGNE JAZZWEEK: BUREAU BUREAU meets Assonance)
17.09. Pauluskirche, Bern ('GOODBYE GLACIER' BUREAU BUREAU & convoi exceptionnel - Premiere)
25.09. Moods, Zürich (ZKB Jazzpreis, BUREAU BUREAU)
28.09. Moods, Zürich (ZKB Finale, BUREAU BUREAU)
24.10. Impakt Jam, Bern (BUREAU BUREAU)
25.10. Kulturbrauerei Luzern (BUREAU BUREAU)
2.11. Blaue Fabrik, Dresden (BUREAU BUREAU)
3.11. JAZZNOJAZZ Festival, Zürich (BUREAU BUREAU)
4.11. Weltecho, Chemnitz (BUREAU BUREAU)
13.11. Workshop und Konzert, Magdeburg (mit Mireia Pellisa Martin, Severin Dornier)
17.11. Le Signe, Biel/Bienne (BUREAU BUREAU)
30.11. Kulturhof Gohlis (Jazzclub Leipzig: BUREAU BUREAU)



2021
06.01.  Streamprojekt HfM Mainz
10.02.  Stream Fest HKB Jazz (BUREAU BUREAU)
23.04.  Bundesnachwuchsfestival Leipzig - STREAM (Rainald Brederling Quintett)
18.06.  Bachelorkonzert Bern (BUREAU BUREAU)
25.06.  TRAFO Jena (Rainald Brederling Quintett)
27.06.   Ostpassage Theater Leipizg (Rainald Brederling Quintett)
29.06.  Bundesnachwuchsfestival Leipzig - STREAM (Rainald Brederling Quintett)
30.06.   Horns Erben Leipzig (Rainald Brederling Quintett)
01.07.  Cafete Marburg (Rainald Brederling Quintett)
6.10. Altes Stadtbad, Leipziger Jazztage (Solo)
26.10. Mehrspur, Zürich (BUREAU BUREAU)
27.20. Jazzcampus, Basel (BUREAU BUREAU)
28.10. Chorus Jazzclub, Lausanne (BUREAU BUREAU)
30.10. Club Knox, Luzern (BUREAU BUREAU)
14.11. Sumpf, Darmstadt (Rainald Brederling Quintett)
15.11. SCHON SCHÖN, Mainz (Rainald Brederling Quintett)
16.11. Horns Erben, Leipzig (Rainald Brederling Quintett)
17.11. Blue Note, Dresden (Rainald Brederling Quintett) (verschoben auf 2022)
20.11. TRAFO, Jena (Rainald Brederling Quintett)
23.11. Café Kairo, Bern (Solo) (verschoben auf 2022)
26.11. Werkstatt für Improvisierte Musik, Zürich (mit Lua Jungck)
19.12. Other Music Academy, Weimar (Rainald Brederling Quintett) (verschoben auf 2022)


2020
13.01. CKeller Weimar (RUFOUS)
20.01. CKeller Weimar (Loebner/Loenne/Portisch/Surga)
23.02. Radio Lotte Weimar (Rainald Brederling Quintett)
24.02. CKeller Weimar (Rainald Brederling Quintett)
03.04. Bundesnachwuchsfestival Leipzig (Rainald Brederling Quintett)
09.05. Hochschulball HfM Weimar (Leitung Jazzorchester)
16.-24.05. Bucharest International Jazz Competition
26.06. Sumpf Darmstadt (Rainald Brederling Quintett)
27.06. HDBK Offenbach (Rainald Brederling Quintett)
28.06. Cafete Marburg (Rainald Brederling Quintett)
29.05. Horns Erben Leipzig (Rainald Brederling Quintett)
30.05. Ostpassagetheater Leipzig (Rainald Brederling Quintett)
31.05. Blue Note Dresden (Rainald Brederling Quintett)
05.06. Metropolink Festival Heidelberg (Rainald Brederling Quintett)
15.06. CKeller Weimar (RUFOUS)
18.07. OpenAir Krefeld (RUFOUS)
19.07. Duisburg (RUFOUS)
05.09. SoJungNimmerMehr Festival (Rainald Brederling Quintett)
21.11. Jazzclub Erfurt (Rainald Brederling Quintett)
22.11. Ostpassage Theater Leipzig (Rainald Brederling Quintett)
23.11. Peter und der Jazz Rostock (Rainald Brederling Quintett)
28.11.  Horns Erben Leipzig (Rainald Brederling Quintett)

2019 (Selection)
25.11. Hababusch Weimar (RUFOUS)
21.11. Other Music Academy Weimar (RUFOUS)
23.11. Pierre Grasse Halle (RUFOUS)

2018 (Selection)
Bundeswettbewerbe Berliner Festispiele "Treffen junge Musikszene" (Rainald Brederling Quintett)